Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Ostrich Festival
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Ostrich Festival
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Admission Information
Search
or browse by date + venue
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
Dance Group
Family Magic Show
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
Live Music
Meet & Greet
Ostrich Races
Pig Races
Rhinestone Roper
Survivor Family Game Show
The Birdman® Show
The Freakshow Deluxe
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Admission Information
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, March 7
Family Fun Zone
3:00pm •
The Birdman® Show
3:00pm •
Family Magic Show
4:00pm •
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
4:00pm •
Pig Races
5:00pm •
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
5:00pm •
The Birdman® Show
5:00pm •
Family Magic Show
6:00pm •
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
6:00pm •
Pig Races
7:00pm •
Survivor Family Game Show
7:00pm •
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
7:00pm •
The Birdman® Show
8:00pm •
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
8:00pm •
Pig Races
9:00pm •
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
Main Stage
6:00pm •
Edwin McCain
8:00pm •
A Flock of Seagulls
Ostrich Coop Stage
3:00pm •
Acoustic Avalanche
5:00pm •
Acoustic Avalanche
Ostrich Race Track
4:00pm •
Ostrich Races
6:00pm •
Ostrich Races
Sideshow Tent
3:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
4:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
5:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
7:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
8:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
South Street
3:00pm •
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
5:00pm •
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
7:00pm •
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
SRP Community Stage
4:00pm •
Lim Kenpo Karate
5:30pm •
Noemy
7:00pm •
Laura Walsh (Solid Rock Finalist)
8:00pm •
WRATH
Saturday
, March 8
Family Fun Zone
11:00am •
Pig Races
11:00am •
Family Magic Show
12:00pm •
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
12:00pm •
The Birdman® Show
1:00pm •
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
1:00pm •
Pig Races
2:00pm •
Family Magic Show
3:00pm •
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
3:00pm •
The Birdman® Show
4:00pm •
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
4:00pm •
Pig Races
5:00pm •
Survivor Family Game Show
5:00pm •
The Birdman® Show
6:00pm •
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
6:00pm •
Pig Races
7:00pm •
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
7:00pm •
The Birdman® Show
8:00pm •
Family Magic Show
8:00pm •
Pig Races
Main Stage
2:00pm •
Lelea (Solid Rock Finalist)
4:00pm •
Solid Rock Teen Center Dance Team
5:45pm •
Solid Rock Teen Center Dance Team
8:00pm •
Three Dog Night
Ostrich Coop Stage
11:00am •
Drowning Sirens
1:00pm •
TK and the Irresistibles
2:00pm •
Simple Existence
4:00pm •
Mike Swain
5:00pm •
Icelus
Ostrich Race Track
12:00pm •
Ostrich Races
2:00pm •
Ostrich Races
5:00pm •
Ostrich Races
Sideshow Tent
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
12:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
1:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
3:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
4:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
5:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
7:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
8:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
South Street
11:00am •
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
1:00pm •
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
3:00pm •
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
6:00pm •
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
SRP Community Stage
12:00pm •
Ocotillo Dance Center
1:00pm •
Dance Pride
1:00pm •
Dance Price
2:00pm •
Phoenix Dance Cooperative & Freedom of Dance
3:00pm •
Just Dance
4:00pm •
Kriti Dance
5:00pm •
Dynamite Jazz
7:00pm •
Beyond a Theory (Solid Rock Finalist)
8:00pm •
The Zoo (Solid Rock Finalist)
9:00pm •
Headstrum (Solid Rock Finalist)
Sunday
, March 9
Family Fun Zone
11:00am •
Family Magic Show
11:00am •
Pig Races
12:00pm •
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
12:00pm •
The Birdman® Show
1:00pm •
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
1:00pm •
Pig Races
2:00pm •
Family Magic Show
3:00pm •
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
3:00pm •
The Birdman® Show
4:00pm •
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
4:00pm •
Pig Races
5:00pm •
Survivor Family Game Show
5:00pm •
The Birdman® Show
6:00pm •
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
6:00pm •
Pig Races
7:00pm •
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
7:00pm •
The Birdman® Show
8:00pm •
Family Magic Show
8:00pm •
Pig Races
Main Stage
12:00pm •
Northern Transit System
1:00pm •
Meet & Greet - Peyton List from Disneys' Show "Jessie"
4:00pm •
Sister Lip (Solid Rock Finalist)
6:00pm •
The Guitarnauts (Solid Rock Finalist)
8:00pm •
Rancho Viejo
Ostrich Coop Stage
11:00am •
Snuffy the Seal
1:00pm •
Not Your Average
2:00pm •
The Semester Review
3:00pm •
Saba Oats
4:00pm •
The Twisted Blues
5:00pm •
Archie Carreon
Ostrich Race Track
12:00pm •
Ostrich Races
2:00pm •
Ostrich Races
5:00pm •
Ostrich Races
Sideshow Tent
11:00am •
Rhinestone Roper
12:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
1:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
2:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
3:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
4:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
5:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
6:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
7:00pm •
Rhinestone Roper
8:00pm •
The Freakshow Deluxe
South Street
11:00am •
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
1:00pm •
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
3:00pm •
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
7:00pm •
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
SRP Community Stage
11:00am •
Ballet Folklorico - Quetzilla, AZ
12:00pm •
Plumb Performing Arts Center
1:00pm •
Si Se Puede Dance
3:00pm •
Dance United
7:00pm •
Wallow in the Mire (Solid Rock Finalist)
Timezone
Ostrich Festival
America/Phoenix
Filter By Date
Ostrich Festival
Mar 7
-
9, 2014
Friday
, March 7
Saturday
, March 8
Sunday
, March 9
Filter By Venue
Chandler, AZ, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Family Fun Zone
Main Stage
Ostrich Coop Stage
Ostrich Race Track
Sideshow Tent
South Street
SRP Community Stage
Filter By Type
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
Dance Group
Family Magic Show
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
Live Music
Meet & Greet
Ostrich Races
Pig Races
Rhinestone Roper
Survivor Family Game Show
The Birdman® Show
The Freakshow Deluxe
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, March 7
Saturday
, March 8
Sunday
, March 9
Venue
Family Fun Zone
Main Stage
Ostrich Coop Stage
Ostrich Race Track
Sideshow Tent
South Street
SRP Community Stage
Session Type
Axe Women Loggers of Maine
BMX Freestyle Stunt Show
Dance Group
Family Magic Show
Fearless Flores Thrill Show
Live Music
Meet & Greet
Ostrich Races
Pig Races
Rhinestone Roper
Survivor Family Game Show
The Birdman® Show
The Freakshow Deluxe
Other Filters